PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Gravity Group Limited Company (hereinafter referred to as the Site Administration) and / or its affiliates can receive from the Users when using the site https://gravity-group.ru (further - Site).
The consent of the user to the provision of personal information given to them in accordance with the Policy within the framework of relations with the Site Administration extends to all persons affiliated with the Site Administration.
Use of the Site means the unconditional consent of the user to the Policy and the terms of processing of his personal information specified therein; In case of disagreement with these conditions, the User should refrain from using the Site.

1. General Provisions

1.1. Within the framework of this Policy, the User's personal information is understood as:

1.1.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself during the use of the Site, including personal data of the User. The information required for providing the Site is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at its discretion.

1.1.2. Data that is automatically transferred to the services of the Site in the course of their use with the software installed on the user's device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program that accesses the services), technical the characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the services, the addresses of the requested pages, and other such information.

1.1.3. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. The site does not control and is not responsible for the sites of third parties to which the User can click on the links available on the Site.

2. The purposes of processing of the personal information of users

2.1. The site collects and stores only that personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the performance of agreements and contracts with the User, except in cases when the law provides for mandatory storage of personal information within the period specified by law.

2.2. Personal information of the User The site processes for the following purposes:

2.2.1. Identification of the User registered on the Site, for communication with the User and provision of services (execution of agreements and contracts with the User).

2.2.2. Providing the User with information about the services rendered by the Site Administration and works performed by the Site Administration.

2.2.3. Establishment of feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests concerning the use of the Site, rendering services, performing works, processing requests and applications from the User.

2.2.4. Definitions of the location of the User for security, prevention of fraud.

2.2.5. Confirmation of the authenticity and completeness of the personal data provided by the User.

2.2.6. Targeting promotional materials.

2.2.7. Conducting statistical and other studies, based on impersonal data.

2.2.8. Providing the User with effective client and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.

3. Conditions for processing the personal information of the user and transferring it to third parties

3.1. The site stores personal information of Users in accordance with the internal regulations of specific services.

3.2. With respect to the User's personal information, its confidentiality remains, except for cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons.

3.3. The website has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:

3.3.1. The user has consented to such actions.

3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for use by the User for execution of a certain agreement or contract with the User.

3.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable legislation within the framework of the procedure established by law.

3.3.5. Such transfer occurs in the sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), while all obligations to comply with the terms of the Policy in relation to personal information received by the acquirer pass to the acquirer.

3.4. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limit by any lawful means. The processing of the personal data of Users is carried out in accordance with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 N152-FZ "On Personal Data".

3.5. With the loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

3.6. The Administration of the Site takes necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction

Join the team

One file only.
2 MB limit.
Allowed types: txt doc docx xls psd pdf jpg png jpeg gif.

Отправить заявку